Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack
Last updated: Dec 7, 2021

Dr. Kevin Parrack

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1134369002

Dr. Kevin Parrack MD

Surgeon

He is located at 5959 Webb Road in Tampa, FL 33615. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134369002. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 972-0000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kevin Parrack.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Kevin Parrack

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kevin Parrack

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Affiliated practices

Norman Parathyroid Center PA
2400 Cypress Glen Drive
Wesley Chapel, 33544 FL
(813) 972-0000

Affiliated hospitals

SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1700 S TAMIAMI TRL
SARASOTA, 34239 FL
(941) 917-9000
TAMPA GENERAL HOSPITAL
1 TAMPA GENERAL CIR
TAMPA, 33606 FL
(813) 844-7000
MORTON PLANT HOSPITAL
300 PINELLAS ST
CLEARWATER, 33756 FL
(727) 462-7000

Looking for more Surgeons?

Here are surgeons in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Nivedh Venkat Paluvoi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1120 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33136, FL
Dr. Juan Carlos Castaneda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 667 Beville Road South Daytona, 32119, FL
Dr. Brittany N. Warren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1350 Hickory Street Melbourne, 32901, FL
Dr. Kenneth D. Stahl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
Dr. Crystal Siyu Zhang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Samuel Rohan Ogle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 70 Fox Ridge Court DeBary, 32713, FL
Dr. Enrique Elli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. Francisco R. Halili
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 2400 North Orange Blossom Trail Kissimmee, 34744, FL
Dr. Leanne M. Iorio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 Underwood Street Suite A Orlando, 32806, FL
Dr. Spencer Moreland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack treat?

Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack provides treatment for Cancer, Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack is affiliated with Norman Parathyroid Center PA.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack?

Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack's office is located at 5959 Webb Road in Tampa, FL 33615.

Has Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kevin Macarthur Parrack is affiliated with SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.